Is Mitchell's Garlic Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste (15%), Garlic (6%), Red Chillies (2%), Sugar, Refined Salt, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid (e260)), Stabilizer (xanthan Gum (e415)), Preservative (sodium Benzoate (e211)), Permitted Food Color Allura Red (fd & C Red No.40 (e129)).
Check Mitchell's Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchell's Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping


