Is Mitchell's Green Chilli Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chillies (25%), Fresh Onions. Sugar, Capsicum, Refined Salt, Citric Acid (E330), Acetic Acid (E260) Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum (E415)) Permitted Food Colors (*FD &C Yellow No. 5 (E102) & *FD&C Blue No. 1 E133) & Preservative (Sodium Benzoate (E211)).

Check Mitchell's Green Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich