Is Mitchell's Green Chilli Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chillies (25%), Fresh Onions. Sugar, Capsicum, Refined Salt, Citric Acid (E330), Acetic Acid (E260) Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum (E415)) Permitted Food Colors (*FD &C Yellow No. 5 (E102) & *FD&C Blue No. 1 E133) & Preservative (Sodium Benzoate (E211)).

Check Mitchell's Green Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich