Is Mitchell's salami Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Wheat Gluten, Spice, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic (Contains Citric Acid), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Contains: Wheat
Check Mitchell's salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchell's salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyOilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


