Is Mitchum Men Clean Control Antiperspirant & Deodorant 200ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- linalyl acetate
- isoeugenyl acetate
- tocopheryl acetate
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Parfum (Fragrance), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Carbonate, Silica, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Acetyl Cedrene, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Eucalyptus Globulus Oil, Geraniol, Hexamethylindanopyran, Hexyl Cinnamal, Isoeugenyl Acetate, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Trimethylbenzenepropanol
Check Mitchum Men Clean Control Antiperspirant & Deodorant 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchum Men Clean Control Antiperspirant & Deodorant 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
Degree Dry Protection Shower Clean Deodorant 1 ea
Degree® MotionSense™ Invisible Solid Sexy Intrigue Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick
Gillette Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear + Dri-Tech, 2 Pack
Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick
Where to buy
Mitchum Men Clean Control Antiperspirant & Deodorant 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


