Is MITED ITION WALKERS £13 EXTRA Flamin Hor FLAVOUR P Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Extra Flamin' Hot Seasoning Sugar, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Caric Aud, Malic Acid), Dried Garlic, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika Powder, Vegetable Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, Herbs, Smoked Sunflower Oil Smoked Maltodextrin, Colour (Paprika Extract)) Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid) Allergy Advice Nay Contain: Milk, wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery Mustard SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS Packaged in a Protective Atmosphere WALKERS, the WALKERS logo and Flamin' Hot are registered trademarks C2025.

Check MITED ITION WALKERS £13 EXTRA Flamin Hor FLAVOUR P against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish