Is Mitica El Trigal Manchego Mini Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
manchego cheese (sheep milk(pasteurized), cheese cultures, rennet (calf), salt, egg white lysozyme (preservative), non-edible rind contains, caramel color, annatto extract (color), beta carotene (color)), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED AFTER PURCHASE***
Check Mitica El Trigal Manchego Mini Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica El Trigal Manchego Mini Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitica El Trigal Manchego Mini Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackSandwichGarnishSalad


