Is MITICA FIG ALMOND CAKE, 8.8 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pajarero fig & marcona almonds

pajarero fig & marcona almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PAJARERO FIG & MARCONA ALMONDS

Check MITICA FIG ALMOND CAKE, 8.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MITICA FIG ALMOND CAKE, 8.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go