Is Mitica Mahon 4 Month Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
mahon cheese(cow milk(pasteurized), salt, egg white lysozyme(preservative), rennet (animal), cheese cultures, rind(non-edible), RIND CONTAINS:, carotene(color))
Check Mitica Mahon 4 Month Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica Mahon 4 Month Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Mitica Mahon 4 Month Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavoryNutty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


