Is Mitica Orange Delights - Chocolate Candied Orange Slices Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Candied Oranges (Oranges, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid) and Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (56% Min.), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check Mitica Orange Delights - Chocolate Candied Orange Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica Orange Delights - Chocolate Candied Orange Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitica Orange Delights - Chocolate Candied Orange Slices is available at 2 retailers
United SupermarketsWhole Foods
About this product
Candy · Slice
Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingBaking


