Is Mitica, Parmigiano Reggiano Wedge, 7 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
unpasteurized cow's milk, salt, rennet
Check Mitica, Parmigiano Reggiano Wedge, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica, Parmigiano Reggiano Wedge, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitica, Parmigiano Reggiano Wedge, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGranularDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


