Is Mitica, Pecans Caramelized Prepacked, 4.41 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil
Check Mitica, Pecans Caramelized Prepacked, 4.41 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica, Pecans Caramelized Prepacked, 4.41 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitica, Pecans Caramelized Prepacked, 4.41 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAlbertsons
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


