Is Mitica Piedras Rojas Cinnamon Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Cashews, Piedras Rojas Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- toasted cashews
toasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED CASHEWS, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIN 50% SUP COCOA MASS COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA AROMA) COCOA POWDER CINNAMON, SALT.
Check Mitica Piedras Rojas Cinnamon Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Cashews, Piedras Rojas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica Piedras Rojas Cinnamon Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Cashews, Piedras Rojas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


