Is Mitica Taleggio, 1 lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, R
Check Mitica Taleggio, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica Taleggio, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mitica Taleggio, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
TangyButteryFruityMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking


