Is Mitica The Drunken Goat Cheese, 1 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Cheese Cultures, Rind Bathed In Monastrell W
Check Mitica The Drunken Goat Cheese, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitica The Drunken Goat Cheese, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Mitica The Drunken Goat Cheese, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


