Is Mitochondrial Nrg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B-1 (as Thiamin HCl), Vitamin B-2 (as Riboflavin-5-Phosphate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (as Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate), Vitamin B-12 (as Methylcobalamin), Manganese (as TRAACS Manganese Glycinate Chelate), Zinc (as Zinc Fumarate), D-Ribose, Malic Acid, Succinic Acid, Coenzyme Q10, R-Lipoic Acid (Bio-Enhanced RLA), Trans Resveratrol (Veri-te), Curcuminoid Powder (Curcumin C3 Complex [Curcuma longa] rhizome containing three curcuminoids: curcumin, demethoxycurcumin, bisdemethoxycurcumin, standardized to contain 95% curcuminoids), Pantethine (Pantesin), Cellulose (capsule), microcrystalline cellulose, dicalcium phosphate, silicon dioxide, vegetable stearate

Check Mitochondrial Nrg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.