Is MITTEN BITES, GRANOLA SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
** OATS, ** PEANUT BUTTER, (**PEANUTS, SALT) MICHIGAN HONEY, ** SHREDDED COCONUT, **FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE (**CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, **SUGAR, **COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER), ** VANILLA EXTRACT (**ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, **ALCOHOL), ** CINNAMON.
Check MITTEN BITES, GRANOLA SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MITTEN BITES, GRANOLA SNACK, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


