Is MIX FRUIT IN LIGHT SYRUP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEARS, PEACHES, PINEAPPLES, CHERRES, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED NO. 3 COLOR.

Check MIX FRUIT IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast