Is MIX, HOT BUTTERED RUM Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUCRALOSE.
Check MIX, HOT BUTTERED RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIX, HOT BUTTERED RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


