Is MIXED ASIAN VEGETABLE BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN SOY BEANS, PEA PODS, BABY COB CORN, RED PEPPER, WATER CHESTNUTS.

Check MIXED ASIAN VEGETABLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pod

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladOn The Go