Is MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cultured grade a skim milk
- nonfat greek yogurt
grade a pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), MIXED BERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM.
Check MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


