Is Mixed Berries & Cream Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- heavy whipping cream
- pasteurized heavy cream
- whipped cream
- milk
- non-fat milk powder
- pastry cream powder mix
- pastry cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yellow cake (sugar, flour, canola oil, baking powder, tapioca food starch, dextrose, salt, soy flour, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, beta carotene, vanilla extract, eggs, canola oil, water), pastry cream (pastry cream powder mix (sugar, non-fat milk powder, modified potato starch, dextrose, sodium alginate, vegetable fat powder, tetra sodium pyrophosphate, natural flavors, calcium lactate, beta carotene), milk), whipped cream (heavy whipping cream (pasteurized heavy cream), sugar), strawberries, blackberries, blueberries, raspberries, glaze (water, cane sugar, glucose, pectin, citric acid, agar agar, sea salt, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor)
Check Mixed Berries & Cream Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berries & Cream Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed Berries & Cream Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


