Is MIXED BERRY ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- naturally occurring fiber
naturally occurring fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE FLAXSEED [MICRO-MILLED], ORGANIC ACACIA GUM [NATURALLY OCCURRING FIBER], HEMP PROTEIN, SAVISEED [SACHA INCHI] PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, INULIN [FROM CHICORY ROOT], ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE CALCIUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND [SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY AND/OR BILBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM], CHLORELLA VULGARIS [CRACKED WHOLE CELL], PAPAYA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS [BACILLUS COAGULANS [PROVIDES 1 BILLION CFU/SERVING]], ANTIOXIDANT FRUIT BLEND [GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ACAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI]. CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: NATURAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check MIXED BERRY ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


