Is Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a organic whole milk
  • acidophilus

cultured pasteurized grade a organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgarcus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis

Check Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnackingOn The Go