Is Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized grade a organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgarcus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis

Check Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnackingOn The Go