Is Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgarcus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


