Is Mixed berry cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- whey powder
- cream
- low fat soft cheese
- low fat yogurt
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, BLACKBERRIES (4%), RASPBERRIES (4%), REDCURRANTS (4%), Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Starch, BLACKCURRANTS (1.5%), Blackcurrant Purée, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates; Egg White Powder, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Concentrated Elderberry Juice
Check Mixed berry cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed berry cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


