Is Mixed berry cheesecake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder
  • eggs
  • pasteurised egg

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, BLACKBERRIES (4%), RASPBERRIES (4%), REDCURRANTS (4%), Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Starch, BLACKCURRANTS (1.5%), Blackcurrant Purée, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates; Egg White Powder, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Concentrated Elderberry Juice

Check Mixed berry cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking