Is Mixed berry cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
- low fat yogurt
- low fat soft cheese
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, BLACKBERRIES (4%), RASPBERRIES (4%), REDCURRANTS (4%), Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Starch, BLACKCURRANTS (1.5%), Blackcurrant Purée, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates; Egg White Powder, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Concentrated Elderberry Juice
Check Mixed berry cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed berry cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


