Is MIXED BERRY, CHIA & FRUIT CLUSTERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, DRIED FRUIT (CRANBERRIES {CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRISP BROWN RICE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, MILLED CHIA SEEDS, BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, OAT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN) HONEY, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VITAMIN C (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), AND VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check MIXED BERRY, CHIA & FRUIT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY, CHIA & FRUIT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


