Is Mixed Berry Granola 325 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Sugars (cane sugar, cane syrup, tapioca syrup), Nut wheat flakes,Crisp rice, Coconut oil, Rice flour, Almonds, Dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Dried blueberries (wild blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Natural flavour, Salt May contain: Other tree nuts, Soya
Check Mixed Berry Granola 325 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berry Granola 325 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed Berry Granola 325 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


