Is Mixed Berry Granola 325 g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • nut wheat flakes
  • oats

nut wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Sugars (cane sugar, cane syrup, tapioca syrup), Nut wheat flakes,Crisp rice, Coconut oil, Rice flour, Almonds, Dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Dried blueberries (wild blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Natural flavour, Salt May contain: Other tree nuts, Soya

Check Mixed Berry Granola 325 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mixed Berry Granola 325 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping