Is Mixed Berry Granola Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dried Cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dried Raspberries, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes.

Check Mixed Berry Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go