Is Mixed berry parfait Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parfait Base (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Pr Cream, Modified Food Starch And/Or Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Pecti Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Live A Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei), Strawberi Sugar, Brown Rice, Canola Oil With Tocopherols, Honey, Maltodextrin, Mo Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor), Blueberries. Contains Mill May Cat PRODUCED&

Check Mixed berry parfait against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go