Is MIXED BERRY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MIXED BERRY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


