Is MIXED BERRY WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • graziers grass-fed whole milk
  • natural flavors

graziers grass-fed whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAZIERS GRASS-FED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC MIXED BERRY FRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)).

Check MIXED BERRY WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep