Is MIXED BERRY WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- graziers grass-fed whole milk
graziers grass-fed whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GRAZIERS GRASS-FED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC MIXED BERRY FRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)).
Check MIXED BERRY WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


