Is MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, savory chili with balanced heat and smoky undertones, offering a creamy yet slightly firm texture. Commonly used as a quick addition to soups, stews, tacos, rice bowls, or served as a side or topping. Reviews cite convenient ready-to-use packaging and consistent flavor, with occasional spice-level variability and easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO), TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, SPICE, HICKORY SMOKED TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep