Is MIXED FRUIT CHEWY & FRESH, MINTS, MIXED FRUIT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat syrup
wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, LEMON, WATERMELON) (2%), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC, GUM ARABIC, COLORED WITH: (FRUIT JUICE BETA-CAROTENE, VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA EXTRACT).
Check MIXED FRUIT CHEWY & FRESH, MINTS, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED FRUIT CHEWY & FRESH, MINTS, MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


