Is MIXED FRUIT CHUNKS + MANGO PUREE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE BLEND PEACH & PEAR CHUNKS IN A BLEND OF MANGO PUREE & 100% PASSION FRUIT JUICE, MIXED FRUIT CHUNKS + MANGO PUREE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (Peaches, Pears), Reconstituted White Grape Juice, Reconstituted Pear Juice, Mango Puree Concentrate, Reconstituted Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check MIXED FRUIT CHUNKS + MANGO PUREE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE BLEND PEACH & PEAR CHUNKS IN A BLEND OF MANGO PUREE & 100% PASSION FRUIT JUICE, MIXED FRUIT CHUNKS + MANGO PUREE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED FRUIT CHUNKS + MANGO PUREE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE BLEND PEACH & PEAR CHUNKS IN A BLEND OF MANGO PUREE & 100% PASSION FRUIT JUICE, MIXED FRUIT CHUNKS + MANGO PUREE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Where to buy
MIXED FRUIT CHUNKS + MANGO PUREE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE BLEND PEACH & PEAR CHUNKS IN A BLEND OF MANGO PUREE & 100% PASSION FRUIT JUICE, MIXED FRUIT CHUNKS + MANGO PUREE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch, Liquid


