Is MIXED FRUIT ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial fruit flavor
- dextrose
natural & artificial fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #6, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check MIXED FRUIT ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED FRUIT ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


