Is MIXED FRUIT FLAVORS FRUIT SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored gummies deliver varied sweet-tart notes with a soft, chewy texture and smooth surface. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, school lunch additions, and party treats. Reviews often note bold artificial fruit flavor, bright colors, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional stickiness or overly sweet taste and consistent portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice From Concentrates (Grape, Peach, Pear And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Puree (Grape, Apple Strawberry And Raspberry), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate And Beta Carotene), Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 And Sodium Citrate

Check MIXED FRUIT FLAVORS FRUIT SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED FRUIT FLAVORS FRUIT SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go