Is MIXED FRUIT GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY & CHERRY FRUIT-FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
- natural flavors
- gelatin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin (Pork), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) Fruit And Vegetable Juices Added For Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry, Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry Radish), White Mineral Oil, Beta-Carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax.
Check MIXED FRUIT GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY & CHERRY FRUIT-FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED FRUIT GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY & CHERRY FRUIT-FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
MIXED FRUIT GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY & CHERRY FRUIT-FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


