Is MIXED FRUIT GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY & CHERRY FRUIT-FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin (Pork), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) Fruit And Vegetable Juices Added For Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry, Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry Radish), White Mineral Oil, Beta-Carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax.

Check MIXED FRUIT GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY & CHERRY FRUIT-FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED FRUIT GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY & CHERRY FRUIT-FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? MIXED FRUIT GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY & CHERRY FRUIT-FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED FRUIT | Spoonful