Is Mixed Fruit in Cherry Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peaches, Pears, Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Carrageenan And Carob Bean Gum, Adipic Acid, Colour, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Ascorbic Acid
Check Mixed Fruit in Cherry Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Fruit in Cherry Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
Mixed Fruit in Cherry Gel is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


