Is MIXED FRUIT WITH CHERRY PEACHES, PEARS AND CHERRIES IN 100% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIXED WITH CHERRY IN FRUIT JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, WATER, PEARS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HALVED CHERRIES ARTIFICIALLY COLORED WITH FD&C RED 3, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MIXED FRUIT WITH CHERRY PEACHES, PEARS AND CHERRIES IN 100% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIXED WITH CHERRY IN FRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED FRUIT WITH CHERRY PEACHES, PEARS AND CHERRIES IN 100% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIXED WITH CHERRY IN FRUIT JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Juice · Bottle


