Is Mixed Fruit Yogurt Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Skim milk, Water, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lactase, Locust bean gum, Active bacterial culture, Anthocyanins, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Calcium chloride, Paprika. Blueberry: Skim milk, Water, Blueberries, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Lactase, Active bacterial culture, Citric acid, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Sugars (concentrated grape juice), Sodium citrate. Raspberry: Skim milk, Water, Sugars (raspberry puree), Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice, Lactase, Active bacterial culture, Citric acid, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Sodium citrate. Vanilla: Skim milk, Water, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice, Lactase, Locust bean gum, Active bacterial culture, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Calcium chloride. Contains: Milk.

Check Mixed Fruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mixed Fruit Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie