Is MIXED GREENS SALAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SPRING MIX (BABY LETTUCES [RED ROMAINE, GREEN ROMAINE, RED OAK LEAF, GREEN OAK LEAF, RED LEAF, LOLLO ROSA, TANGO], RED CHARD, GREEN CHARD, MIZUNA, ARUGULA, MACHE, FRISEE, RADICCHIO. GREENS MAY VARY BY SEASON), BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MUSTARD [VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC], SUGAR, GARLIC, MENHADEN OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), GRAPE TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, RED ONION, CARROTS.
Check MIXED GREENS SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED GREENS SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


