Is Mixed Nuts - extra fancy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • blanched hazelnuts
  • blanched almonds
  • almonds
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BLANCHED ALMONDS, BLANCHED HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PEANUT OIL*, SEA SALT, TREE NUTS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS)

Check Mixed Nuts - extra fancy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladBreakfast