Is Mixed nuts, Fancy MIXTURE In Shell raw large (10 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • filberts
  • almonds
  • walnuts

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Filberts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans

Check Mixed nuts, Fancy MIXTURE In Shell raw large (10 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mixed nuts, Fancy MIXTURE In Shell raw large (10 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishing